Teachers / Class Rooms

Here is the List of Teachers and Classrooms for the Academic Year 2019-20.
This is the most current information about the classrooms & teachers as of 10/05/2019.

ClassSectionRoomMain TeacherAssociate Teacher Teen Volunteer   
Prek-1A2101Rekha ArumugamRajeswari RajeshReena Thangamani
Prek-1B2204Ela RajahDeepa KannanMridula Sudhakar
Prek-2A2208Sangeetha SuhanthanVathsala AravindhanTharini Ramakrishnan Kavitha
Prek-2B2212Padmavathi GajendraParimala ChandrasekarSarah Thangamani
Prek-2C2216Asha NandhiniLavanya SubramanianAkash Umashankar
Adv BasicA2215Narendran SubburajVidhyalakshmi SureshMrityunjay Sivakumar
Adv BasicB2231Renukadevi KarthikeyanLokeshkannan ShanmugamNiharika Ramesh
Adv BasicC2241Arun KrishnasamyMuneeswari MuthusamyAkarshana Bhairavi Arunkumar
Basic 1A2219Anuradha ManikandanPinky Karthikeyan Neha Umapathy
Basic 1B2220Geetha HariKavitha MuruganAshwath Tirunellayi
Basic 1C2227MeyyappanDhamayanthi PrabaharNishad Sankar
Basic 1D2236Vinodha UmashankarMahalakshmi RajkumarVishali Kumaran
Basic 1E2240Soma MeenakshiBhavani Masilamani Adithi Amirtharaj
Basic 2A2245Mahalakshmi GreetsonRamya BalasundaramRishab Shekar
Basic 2B2246Kavitha nattamai kannanMaheshwaran GanesanAaarni Iyer
Basic 2C2250Hemambika IlangovanSridevi ChandrasekaranRuchira Krishnan
Basic 2D2203Umadevi KrishnanHarini BalasubramanianKavin Bharathi
Basic 2E2102Hemabala SaravananPunithavathy RangasamyMedhha Sakthivel
Basic 2F2106Sangeetha govindarajanMeenakshiSudikshaa Anandakumar
Grade 1A2111Karthikeyan SubbiahSaroja kandasamyTriya Veeramani
Grade 1B2112Lakshmi MohanUmamurugeswari RamarajPranav Manivannan
Grade 1C2113Shanmuga RajeswaranSatheya ChandranShashaank Shankar
Grade 1D2116Uma KolappanKavitha SundaramNithya Chidambaram
Grade 1E2117Gunasekaran NatesanSara VijayAnirudh Arunkumar
Grade 1F2124Geetha DheenathayalanJeyaraj LoganathanSanjana Ayyappan
Grade 1G2128Umadevi SivaMaran RajeshArun PalanisamyAadhav Sundar
Grade 1H2129Gowsalya Muthusamysuresh SomasundaramFarrel Raja
Grade 2A2134Rengaraman GovindanBala EkambaramAnirudh Narayanan
Grade 2B2137Suguna Baby SureshSumathi KrishnanSrija RajaVenugopal
Grade 2C2138Amrutha MohanKowsalya GopalsamyTara Velappan
Grade 2D2141Kavitha VeeramaniUmamaheswari ShanumuganathanKaushika Mohan
Grade 2E1141Neela Subbaraman ManiSubashini Kathaperumal Nikitha Bose
Grade 2F1138Narmadha AnandakumarMythili RajkumarNilesh Manivannnan
Grade 2G1137Deepa AnabarasanGeetha KaruppiahPadmesh Ezhilmuthu
Grade3A1134Mohan ThangamSupriya VenkatesanNagasudhan Ayyasamy
Grade3B1133Veeramani ThangavelAarthy Murugesan
Grade3C1129Srinivasan SanthanamVanisri Krishnankutty
Grade3D1128Kannan KalaisekaranPadma Subramanian
Grade3E1124Rohini GopinathSeethalakshmi Kannan
Grade3F1117Sindhu AyyappanRajkumar Pandurangan
Grade3G1116Jayanthi KumaranGopu Govindasamy
Grade 4A1113Sujatha ChandrasekaranKarthikeyan Panchanathan
Grade 4B1112Sudhakar BabuLavanya Balasundaram
Grade 4C1111Vidya IyerSuresh Nagarajan
Grade 4D1107Selvamuthu NatarajanGanga Ganesh
Grade 4E1106Muthu PadianAmbika Selvakumar
Grade 4F1102Krithika BharathiNachimuthu Muthuselvan
Grade 5A1101Meena ChidambaramBala Ranganathan
Grade 5B2133Sankar BalakrishnanSangeetha Krishnan
Grade 5C1215Vasumathi SomasundaramAnnadurai Thangavel
Grade5D1217Vani Prabakaranvaithegi Moorthy
Grade 6A1227Chithra SundaramVijaykumar venugopal
Grade 6B1231Arunkumar kulandhaisamyMadhumidha Senthil nathan
Grade6C3001Aparna BaskarAnu Ramesh
Grade 6D3002Anand MuruganandanMithun Baliga
Grade 7A3003Anbu VincentNarmadha Jegannathan
Grade 7B3004Mangala IyerArun Radhakrishnan
Grade 7C3005Nandhini ThiruNarmadha Arunkumar