Teachers / Class Rooms

Here is the List of Teachers and Classrooms for the Academic Year 2019-20.
This is the most current information about the classrooms & teachers as of 10/05/2019.

CLASSSectionRoomMain TeacherAssociate Teacher
Prek-1A2101Rekha ArumugamRajeswari Rajesh
Prek-1B2204Ela RajahDeepa Kannan
Prek-2A2208Sangeetha SuhanthanVathsala Aravindhan
Prek-2B2212Padmavathi GajendraParimala Chandrasekar
Prek-2C2216Asha NandhiniLavanya Subramanian
Adv BasicA2215Narendran SubburajVidhyalakshmi Suresh
Adv BasicB2231Renukadevi KarthikeyanLokeshkannan Shanmugam
Adv BasicC2241Arun KrishnasamyMuneeswari Muthusamy
Basic 1A2219Anuradha ManikandanPinky Karthikeyan
Basic 1B2220Geetha HariKavitha Murugan
Basic 1C2227MeyyappanDhamayanthi Prabahar
Basic 1D2236Vinodha UmashankarMahalakshmi Rajkumar
Basic 1E2240Soma MeenakshiBhavani Masilamani
Basic 2A2245Mahalakshmi GreetsonRamya Balasundaram
Basic 2B2246Kavitha nattamai kannanMaheshwaran Ganesan
Basic 2C2250Hemambika IlangovanSridevi Chandrasekaran
Basic 2D2203Umadevi KrishnanHarini Balasubramanian
Basic 2E2102Hemabala SaravananPunithavathy Rangasamy
Basic 2F2106Sangeetha govindarajanMeenakshi
Grade 1A2111Karthikeyan SubbiahSaroja kandasamy
Grade 1B2112Lakshmi MohanUmamurugeswari Ramaraj
Grade 1C2113Shanmuga RajeswaranSatheya Chandran
Grade 1D2116Uma KolappanKavitha Sundaram
Grade 1E2117Gunasekaran NatesanSara Vijay
Grade 1F2124Geetha DheenathayalanJeyaraj Loganathan
Grade 1G2128Umadevi SivaMaran RajeshArun Palanisamy
Grade 1H2129Gowsalya Muthusamysuresh Somasundaram
Grade 2A2134Rengaraman GovindanBala Ekambaram
Grade 2B2137Suguna Baby SureshSumathi Krishnan
Grade 2C2138Amrutha MohanKowsalya Gopalsamy
Grade 2D2141Kavitha VeeramaniUmamaheswari Shanumuganathan
Grade 2E1141Neela Subbaraman ManiSubashini Kathaperumal
Grade 2F1138Narmadha AnandakumarMythili Rajkumar
Grade 2G1137Deepa AnabarasanGeetha Karuppiah
Grade 3A1134Mohan ThangamSupriya Venkatesan
Grade 3B1133Veeramani ThangavelAarthy Murugesan
Grade 3C1129Srinivasan SanthanamVanisri Krishnankutty
Grade 3D1128Kannan KalaisekaranPadma Subramanian
Grade 3E1124Rohini GopinathSeethalakshmi Kannan
Grade 3F1117Sindhu AyyappanRajkumar Pandurangan
Grade 3G1116Jayanthi KumaranGopu Govindasamy
Grade 4A1113Sujatha ChandrasekaranKarthikeyan Panchanathan
Grade 4B1112Sudhakar BabuLavanya Balasundaram
Grade 4C1111Vidya IyerSuresh Nagarajan
Grade 4D1107Selvamuthu NatarajanGanga Ganesh
Grade 4E1106Muthu PadianAmbika Selvakumar
Grade 4F1102Krithika BharathiNachimuthu Muthuselvan
Grade 5A1101Meena ChidambaramBala Ranganathan
Grade 5B2133Sankar BalakrishnanSangeetha Krishnan
Grade 5C1215Vasumathi SomasundaramAnnadurai Thangavel
Grade 5D1217Vani PrabakaranVaithehi Moorthy
Grade 6A1227Chithra SundaramVijaykumar venugopal
Grade 6B1231Arunkumar kulandhaisamyMadhumidha Senthil nathan
Grade 6C3001Aparna BaskarAnu Ramesh
Grade 6D3002Anand MuruganandanMithun Baliga
Grade 7A3003Anbu VincentNarmadha Jegannathan
Grade 7B3004Mangala IyerArun Radhakrishnan
Grade 7C3005Nandhini ThiruNarmadha Arunkumar